|

Current local time in Dib Dibba, Oman

12:04 :18 PM

12:04 :18

Monday, September 16, 2019 (+04)

Convert Dib Dibba Time

Want to convert Dib Dibba time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dib Dibba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dib Dibba +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dib Dibba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dib Dibba Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
Dib Dibba, Diba Dib`, Dibba Al'-Bajakh, Dibba Dib, Dibā Dib‘, Дибба Аль-Баях
Population
5000
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 11' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968

Nearby Cities and Towns