|

Current local time in Bani Zayd, Palestinian Territory

1:57 :30 PM

13:57 :30

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Bani Zayd Time

Want to convert Bani Zayd time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bani Zayd time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bani Zayd EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bani Zayd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bani Zayd Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Bani Zayd, Banī Zayd, bny zyd, بني زيد
Population
5,441
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970