|

Current local time in Baqah ash Sharqiyah, Palestinian Territory

3:16 :25 AM

03:16 :25

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Baqah ash Sharqiyah Time

Want to convert Baqah ash Sharqiyah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baqah ash Sharqiyah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baqah ash Sharqiyah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baqah ash Sharqiyah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Saturday, October 30, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Saturday, October 30, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baqah ash Sharqiyah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Baqa ash Sharqiya, Baqa esh Sharqiya, Baqah ash Sharqiyah, Baqat ash Sharqiyah, Bāqa esh Sharqiya, Bāqah ash Sharqīyah, Bāqat ash Sharqīyah, baqt alshrqyt, باقة الشرقية
Population
4,165
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 24' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970