|

Current local time in Jurat ash Sham`ah, Palestinian Territory

1:25 :16 PM

13:25 :16

Sunday, May 19, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Jurat ash Sham`ah Time

Want to convert Jurat ash Sham`ah time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jurat ash Sham`ah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jurat ash Sham`ah EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jurat ash Sham`ah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jurat ash Sham`ah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Jaurat esh Sham`a, Jaurat esh Sham‘a, Jurat ash Sham`ah, Jurat esh Shama, Jūrat ash Sham‘ah, Khirbat ash Sham`a, Khirbat ash Sham`ah, Khirbat ash Sham‘a, Khirbat ash Sham‘ah, Khirbat esh Shama, جورة الشمعة
Population
1472
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 39' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970