|

Current local time in Kharbatha Bani Harith, Palestinian Territory

6:48 :33 PM

18:48 :33

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kharbatha Bani Harith Time

Want to convert Kharbatha Bani Harith time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kharbatha Bani Harith time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kharbatha Bani Harith EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kharbatha Bani Harith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kharbatha Bani Harith Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Kharbata, Kharbatha Bani Harith, Kharbathā Banī Ḩārith, Kharbatā, Khirbata, Khirbatā, khrbtha bny harth, خربثا بني حارث
Population
2808
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 35° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970