|

Current local time in Oranit, Palestinian Territory

9:14 :08 AM

09:14 :08

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IDT)

Convert Oranit Time

Want to convert Oranit time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oranit time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oranit IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oranit Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Oranit Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
אורנית
Population
6,205
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 34° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970