|

Current local time in Qusin, Palestinian Territory

8:05 :44 AM

08:05 :44

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (EEST)

Convert Qusin Time

Want to convert Qusin time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qusin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qusin EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qusin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qusin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Qusein, Qusin, Qūşīn, Qūṣein, qwsyn, قوصين
Population
1,691
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' N Latitude / 35° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970