|

Current local time in Ras Karkar, Palestinian Territory

2:24 :19 AM

02:24 :19

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (EET)

Convert Ras Karkar Time

Want to convert Ras Karkar time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ras Karkar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ras Karkar EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ras Karkar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ras Karkar Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ra's Karkar, Ras Karkar, Ra’s Karkar, Rās Karkar, ras krkr, راس كركر
Population
1641
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 56' N Latitude / 35° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970