|

Current local time in Usarin, Palestinian Territory

6:25 :15 AM

06:25 :15

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (EET)

Convert Usarin Time

Want to convert Usarin time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Usarin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Usarin EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Usarin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Usarin Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Ausarin, Auṣarīn, Aw Sarin, Aw Şarīn, Osarin, Osarīn, Usarin, awsryn, Ūşarīn, أوصرين
Population
1595
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 07' N Latitude / 35° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970