|

Current local time in Arenal, Peru

1:17 :47 AM

01:17 :47

Saturday, December 7, 2019 (-05)

Convert Arenal Time

Want to convert Arenal time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arenal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arenal -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arenal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arenal Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Arenal, El Arenal
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51