|

Current local time in La Huaca, Peru

8:46 :45 PM

20:46 :45

Thursday, December 5, 2019 (-05)

Convert La Huaca Time

Want to convert La Huaca time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Huaca time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Huaca -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Huaca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Huaca Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
La Huaca, Lattuaca
Population
8468
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 54' S Latitude / 80° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51