|

Current local time in Salinera Colan, Peru

8:39 :44 PM

20:39 :44

Wednesday, 25 November 2020 (-05)

Convert Salinera Colan Time

Want to convert Salinera Colan time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salinera Colan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salinera Colan -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Salinera Colan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salinera Colan Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Salinera Colan, Salinera Colán
Population
14,210
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 01' S Latitude / 81° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51