|

Current local time in Sinchao, Peru

11:47 :24 AM

11:47 :24

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (-05)

Convert Sinchao Time

Want to convert Sinchao time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sinchao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sinchao -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sinchao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sinchao Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sinchao, Sinchao Hacienda
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 25' S Latitude / 80° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51