|

Current local time in Sojo, Peru

3:32 :16 PM

15:32 :16

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (-05)

Convert Sojo Time

Want to convert Sojo time to different time zone? Our -05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sojo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sojo -05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sojo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sojo Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Sojo, Sojo Hacienda, Sujo
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 54' S Latitude / 80° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51