|

Current local time in Bintawan, Philippines

5:34 :02 AM

05:34 :02

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Bintawan Time

Want to convert Bintawan time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bintawan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bintawan PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bintawan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bintawan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bintauan, Bintawan
Population
4,971
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 34' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63