|

Current local time in Cawayan Bugtong, Philippines

7:49 :10 AM

07:49 :10

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Cawayan Bugtong Time

Want to convert Cawayan Bugtong time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cawayan Bugtong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cawayan Bugtong PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Cawayan Bugtong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cawayan Bugtong Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cawayan Bugtang, Cawayan Bugtong, Cawayang Bugtong, Kawayah Bugtong
Population
3,605
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 38' N Latitude / 120° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63