|

Current local time in Dauis, Philippines

7:03 :48 AM

07:03 :48

Monday, 26 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Dauis Time

Want to convert Dauis time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dauis time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dauis PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dauis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dauis Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Dauis, Dauis Union, Davis Union
Population
2,553
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 37' N Latitude / 123° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63