|

Current local time in Tagbilaran City, Philippines

10:32 :32 AM

10:32 :32

Friday, 30 October 2020 (PST)

Convert Tagbilaran City Time

Want to convert Tagbilaran City time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tagbilaran City time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tagbilaran City PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tagbilaran City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Tagbilaran City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
City of Tagbilaran, Dakbayan sa Tagbilaran, Syudad han Tagbilaran, TAG, Tagbilaran, Tagbilaran City, Тагбиларан
Population
86,411
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' N Latitude / 123° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63