|

Current local time in Jampang, Philippines

11:27 :38 PM

23:27 :38

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (PST)

Convert Jampang Time

Want to convert Jampang time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jampang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jampang PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Jampang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Jampang Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Hampang, Jampang, Jampano
Population
2,189
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 54' N Latitude / 123° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63