|

Current local time in La Union, Philippines

3:56 :34 PM

15:56 :34

Monday, 12 April 2021 (PST)

Convert La Union Time

Want to convert La Union time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Union time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Union PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

La Union Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Union Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
La Union, Uangon
Population
5,221
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' N Latitude / 126° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63