|

Current local time in Minapasoc, Philippines

1:11 :14 AM

01:11 :14

Sunday, 29 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Minapasoc Time

Want to convert Minapasoc time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minapasoc time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minapasoc PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Minapasoc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Minapasoc Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Minapasoc, Minapasuk
Population
6,885
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 123° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63