|

Current local time in Pantay Na Matanda, Philippines

3:32 :56 AM

03:32 :56

Saturday, 20 August 2022 (PST)

Convert Pantay Na Matanda Time

Want to convert Pantay Na Matanda time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pantay Na Matanda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pantay Na Matanda PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Pantay Na Matanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pantay Na Matanda Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Pantay, Pantay Na Matanda
Population
5,791
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 07' N Latitude / 121° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63