|

Current local time in Sagunto, Philippines

6:13 :41 AM

06:13 :41

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Sagunto Time

Want to convert Sagunto time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sagunto time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sagunto PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sagunto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sagunto Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Sagundo, Sagunto
Population
2,082
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 12' N Latitude / 120° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63