|

Current local time in Salaza, Philippines

9:06 :12 PM

21:06 :12

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (PST)

Convert Salaza Time

Want to convert Salaza time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Salaza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Salaza PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Salaza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Salaza Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Salasa, Salaza
Population
4599
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 119° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63