|

Current local time in Tingloy, Philippines

6:05 :22 AM

06:05 :22

Friday, 27 May 2022 (PST)

Convert Tingloy Time

Want to convert Tingloy time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tingloy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tingloy PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tingloy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tingloy Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Tinglay, Tingloy, Tingluy
Population
2,646
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 39' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63