|

Current local time in Viejo Daan Banua, Philippines

6:56 :57 PM

18:56 :57

Monday, 24 January 2022 (PST)

Convert Viejo Daan Banua Time

Want to convert Viejo Daan Banua time to different time zone? Our PST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Viejo Daan Banua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Viejo Daan Banua PST timezone to GMT, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Viejo Daan Banua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viejo Daan Banua Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Da-an Banwa, Daan Banua, Viejo Daan Banua
Population
4,036
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 54' N Latitude / 123° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63