|

Current local time in Leknica, Poland

9:02 :21 PM

21:02 :21

Monday, 18 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Leknica Time

Want to convert Leknica time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leknica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leknica CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Leknica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leknica Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Leknica, Leknice, Lenknica, Lenknicja, Lenkņica, Lucknitz, Lugknitz, Lugnice, Wjeska, wen ke ni cha, Ługnice, Łęknica, Łęknice, Ленкница, Ленкниця, Ленкњица, 文克尼察
Population
2,565
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 14° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48