|

Current local time in Povoa de Varzim, Portugal

2:31 :35 PM

14:31 :35

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Povoa de Varzim Time

Want to convert Povoa de Varzim time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Povoa de Varzim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Povoa de Varzim WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Povoa de Varzim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Povoa de Varzim Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Poboa nte Barzim, Povoa de Varzim, Povua de Varzinas, Povua-di-Varzin, Póvoa de Varzim, Villa Euracini, bo wa-di wa er jin, pwwa dwarzym, Πόβοα ντε Βαρζίμ, Повоа де Варзим, Повуа-ди-Варзин, پووا دوارزیم, პოვუა-დე-ვარშინი, 波瓦-迪瓦爾津
Population
29044
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 8° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351