|

Current local time in Vila do Conde, Portugal

3:23 :39 PM

15:23 :39

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (WET)

Convert Vila do Conde Time

Want to convert Vila do Conde time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Vila do Conde time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Vila do Conde WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Vila do Conde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vila do Conde Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Bila nto Konte, Vila do Conde, Vila do Conde Municipality, Vila do Konde, Vila do Kondė, Vila-du-Konde, Vila-du-Kondi, kong di zhen, wyla dw kndh, Βίλα ντο Κόντε, Вила-ду-Конде, Вила-ду-Конди, ویلا دو کنده, ვილა-დუ-კონდე, 孔迪镇
Population
27,642
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 8° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351