|

Current local time in Bazhovo, Russia

8:03 :06 PM

20:03 :06

Monday, 25 October 2021 (YST)

Convert Bazhovo Time

Want to convert Bazhovo time to different time zone? Our YST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bazhovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bazhovo YST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bazhovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Bazhovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bazhovo, Bazjovo, Imeni Bazhova, Бажово
Population
11,537
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 03' N Latitude / 61° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7