|

Current local time in Beloostrov, Russia

8:16 :05 PM

20:16 :05

Friday, 30 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Beloostrov Time

Want to convert Beloostrov time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beloostrov time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beloostrov MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beloostrov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Beloostrov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Beloostrov, Novyy Krasnoostrov, Valkeasaari, Valkiesuari, Valkiešuari, Белоостров
Population
2,080
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 09' N Latitude / 30° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7