|

Current local time in Chinar, Russia

11:14 :48 PM

23:14 :48

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Chinar Time

Want to convert Chinar time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chinar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chinar MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chinar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chinar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chinar, Tsjinar, Чинар
Population
4,665
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 06' N Latitude / 48° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7