|

Current local time in Kastornoye, Russia

2:08 :30 PM

14:08 :30

Monday, 17 May 2021 (MSK)

Convert Kastornoye Time

Want to convert Kastornoye time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kastornoye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kastornoye MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kastornoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kastornoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kastornoe, Kastornoje, Kastornoye, Касторное
Population
4,390
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 38° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7