|

Current local time in Korsakovo, Russia

2:41 :59 AM

02:41 :59

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Korsakovo Time

Want to convert Korsakovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Korsakovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Korsakovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Korsakovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Korsakovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korsakovo, Корсаково
Population
1465
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 16' N Latitude / 37° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7