|

Current local time in Kozlovka, Russia

9:46 :16 PM

21:46 :16

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Kozlovka Time

Want to convert Kozlovka time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kozlovka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kozlovka MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kozlovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kozlovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kozlovka, Козловка
Population
11,700
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 50' N Latitude / 48° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7