|

Current local time in Miskindzha, Russia

10:44 :34 AM

10:44 :34

Wednesday, June 26, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Miskindzha Time

Want to convert Miskindzha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miskindzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miskindzha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miskindzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Miskindzha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Miskidzha, Miskindzha, Miskindzhi, Мискинджа, Мискинджи
Population
3611
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 25' N Latitude / 47° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7