|

Current local time in Nizhnedevitsk, Russia

12:42 :50 AM

00:42 :50

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (MSK)

Convert Nizhnedevitsk Time

Want to convert Nizhnedevitsk time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizhnedevitsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizhnedevitsk MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizhnedevitsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhnedevitsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nishnedewizk, Nizhnedevick, Nizhnedevitsic, Nizhnedevitsk, Nizjnedevitsk, Нижнедевицк
Population
6,320
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 38° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7