|

Current local time in Opalikha, Russia

1:41 :29 PM

13:41 :29

Monday, 22 April 2024 (MSK)

Convert Opalikha Time

Want to convert Opalikha time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Opalikha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Opalikha MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Opalikha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Opalikha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Opalikha, Опалиха
Population
5,081
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7