|

Current local time in Peski, Russia

12:53 :59 AM

00:53 :59

Friday, July 10, 2020 (MSK)

Convert Peski Time

Want to convert Peski time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Peski time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Peski MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Peski Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Peski Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Peski, Пески
Population
3705
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 12' N Latitude / 38° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7