|

Current local time in Potanino, Russia

6:25 :43 PM

18:25 :43

Monday, 25 October 2021 (YST)

Convert Potanino Time

Want to convert Potanino time to different time zone? Our YST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Potanino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Potanino YST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Potanino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Potanino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Potanino, Потанино
Population
8,717
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 10' N Latitude / 61° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7