|

Current local time in Roshchino, Russia

4:43 :28 PM

16:43 :28

Thursday, 25 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Roshchino Time

Want to convert Roshchino time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roshchino time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roshchino MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Roshchino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roshchino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raivola, Rayvola, Roshchino, Roshhino, Rosjtsjino, Рощино
Population
9,346
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 15' N Latitude / 29° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7