|

Current local time in Ryazan', Russia

6:28 :11 AM

06:28 :11

Saturday, 19 June 2021 (MSK)

Convert Ryazan' Time

Want to convert Ryazan' time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ryazan' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ryazan' MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ryazan' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ryazan' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
RZN, Resania, Riazan, Riazań, Rjasan, Rjazan, Rjazan', Rjazaň, Ryazan, Ryazan', Ryazan’, liang zan, lyajan, ryazan, Рязань, リャザン, 梁赞, 랴잔
Population
520,173
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7