|

Current local time in Sargazy, Russia

5:58 :36 AM

05:58 :36

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (+05)

Convert Sargazy Time

Want to convert Sargazy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sargazy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sargazy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sargazy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sargazy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sargazy, Саргазы
Population
1,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 01' N Latitude / 61° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7