|

Current local time in Sloboda, Russia

9:12 :27 AM

09:12 :27

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (MSK)

Convert Sloboda Time

Want to convert Sloboda time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sloboda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sloboda MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sloboda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sloboda Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sloboda, Slovoda, Слобода
Population
3,519
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 40° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7