|

Current local time in Sosnovo, Russia

10:11 :29 AM

10:11 :29

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (MSK)

Convert Sosnovo Time

Want to convert Sosnovo time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sosnovo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sosnovo MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sosnovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Rautu, Sosnovo, Сосново
Population
5,923
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 33' N Latitude / 30° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7