|

Current local time in Strelitsa, Russia

4:58 :35 AM

04:58 :35

Thursday, 28 January 2021 (MSK)

Convert Strelitsa Time

Want to convert Strelitsa time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Strelitsa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Strelitsa MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Strelitsa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Strelitsa Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Strelica, Strelitsa, Стрелица
Population
4,761
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 38° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7