|

Current local time in Timiryazevskiy, Russia

5:11 :44 AM

05:11 :44

Tuesday, 29 November 2022 (+05)

Convert Timiryazevskiy Time

Want to convert Timiryazevskiy time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Timiryazevskiy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Timiryazevskiy +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Timiryazevskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Timiryazevskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Timirjazevskij, Timirjazvskij, Timiryazevskiy, Тимирязвский, Тимирязевский
Population
3,153
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 55' N Latitude / 60° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7