|

Current local time in Uglyanets, Russia

2:27 :51 AM

02:27 :51

Monday, 30 November 2020 (MSK)

Convert Uglyanets Time

Want to convert Uglyanets time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uglyanets time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uglyanets MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uglyanets Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Uglyanets Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ugljanec, Ugljanets, Uglyanets, Углянец
Population
3,647
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 39° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7