|

Current local time in Urma, Russia

2:34 :44 PM

14:34 :44

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Urma Time

Want to convert Urma time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urma MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Urma Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Urma, Урма
Population
3515
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 32' N Latitude / 47° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7