|

Current local time in Yam, Russia

6:21 :41 PM

18:21 :41

Monday, 27 June 2022 (MSK)

Convert Yam Time

Want to convert Yam time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yam MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Yam Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Jam, Starry Frolovskiy Yam, Stary Yam, Staryy Yam, Yam, Ям
Population
3,244
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 37° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7